English (Stock Exchange)
dividend capture; trading dividends
OBS: dividend capture; trading dividends: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse)
chasse aux dividendes [feminine noun]
OBS: chasse aux dividendes : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.