English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
CAPTURE [correct, noun]; DEFEAT [correct, noun]
DEF: Defeat of a sensor by introducing an effective bypass.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
mise en échec [feminine noun]