English (Applications of Electronics; Biometrics; Legal Documents)
live capture [correct]
DEF: The process of capturing a biometric sample by an interaction between an ePassport holder and a biometric system.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Biométrie; Documents juridiques)
capture en direct [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus de capture d’un échantillon biométrique par interaction entre le détenteur d’un passeport électronique et un système biométrique.