English (Biometrics)
acceptable biometric capture attempt [correct]
OBS: Requirements of a biometric capture process may be determined by the policy settings for system and subject behaviour.
French (Biométrie)
tentative de capture biométrique recevable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les exigences applicables à un processus de capture biométrique peuvent être déterminées par les règles établies à l'égard du système et du comportement des sujets.