English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
wild capture fishery [correct]; wild-capture fishery [correct]; wild fishery [correct]
DEF: ... a natural body of water with a sizeable free-ranging fish or other aquatic animal (crustaceans and molluscs) population that can be harvested for its commercial value.
OBS: wild capture fishery; wild-capture fishery; wild fishery: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
pêche sauvage [correct, feminine noun]; pêche d'espèces sauvages [correct, feminine noun]