English (Software; Informatics; Communication and Information Management)
digital capture [correct]
DEF: The act of changing data, photos, and videos into a form that can be processed by a computer.
French (Logiciels; Informatique; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
capture numérique [correct, feminine noun]