English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Applications of Automation)
computer-aided quality assurance [correct, standardized]; CAQA [correct]; CAQ [correct, standardized]; CAQ assurance [correct, standardized]
DEF: Quality assurance with the assistance of information processing systems to plan, monitor and control processes, parts and products throughout all phases of a product's life cycle.
OBS: CAQ assurance includes a quality report system from design to field performance and from shop floor to management.
OBS: computer-aided quality assurance; CAQ; CAQ assurance: terms and abbreviation standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Automatisation et applications)
assurance qualité assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Assurance qualité utilisant des techniques informatisées de planification, de surveillance et de gestion des processus, pièces et produits dans toutes les phases du cycle de vie du produit.
OBS: Cette assurance qualité comprend un système de revue de qualité allant de la conception à la mise en œuvre, et de l'atelier aux responsables.
OBS: assurance qualité assistée par ordinateur : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Sistemas cibernéticos de control; Automatización y aplicaciones)
control de calidad asistido por ordenador [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; control de calidad asistido por computadora [correct, masculine noun]