English (Types of Ships and Boats; Special Water Transport)
pure car and truck carrier; pure car/truck carrier
French (Types de bateaux; Transports par bateaux spéciaux)
transporteur d'automobiles et de camions [masculine noun]; transporteur de voitures et de camions [masculine noun]