English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Anti-pollution Measures)
zero-emission car [correct]; zero emission car [correct]; non-polluting car [correct]; exhaust-free car [correct, less frequent]
CONT: Even with zero-emission cars in the future (for example, the prospect of solar-powered cars), automobile use will still contribute soil and water pollutants including: road salts, melters, tire and brake dust, windshield washer fluid and other chemicals entering the waste water system.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Mesures antipollution)
voiture zéro émission [correct, feminine noun]; voiture à émission zéro [correct, feminine noun]; voiture non polluante [correct, feminine noun]; automobile non polluante [correct, feminine noun]; automobile zéro émission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les voitures non polluantes coûtent souvent moins cher à entretenir, et bien moins chers à recharger qu'un réservoir plein d'essence.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Medidas contra la contaminación)
automóvil de cero emisiones [correct, masculine noun]; coche de cero emisiones [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
CONT: […] el coche eléctrico es un pilar fundamental en el ineludible proceso de descarbonización de la automoción. [La empresa quiere] contribuir al desarrollo de soluciones intermedias, como los diferentes formatos de hibridación, que actúen de puente hacia el automóvil de cero emisiones.