English (Exhaust Systems (Motor Vehicles); Pollutants; Air Pollution)
car exhaust fumes [plural]; car exhaust
French (Échappement (Véhicules automobiles); Agents de pollution; Pollution de l'air)
gaz d'échappement de voiture [correct, masculine noun, plural]