English (Environmental Law; Anti-pollution Measures)
carbon emission cap [correct]; carbon cap [correct]
CONT: A carbon cap attempts to set a hard limit on the amount of carbon emissions produced ...
French (Droit environnemental; Mesures antipollution)
plafond d'émission de carbone [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho ambiental; Medidas contra la contaminación)
tope de emisiones de carbono [correct, masculine noun]