English (Air Pollution)
carbon utilization [correct]
CONT: ... carbon capture, utilization, and storage ...
French (Pollution de l'air)
utilisation du carbone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le captage, l'utilisation et le stockage du carbone [...]