English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
fecal carbon [correct]; faecal carbon [correct]; fecal C [correct]; faecal C [correct]
CONT: Whereas relationships between dairy diets, milk production, manure [nitrogen] excretion, and urine [nitrogen] losses as ammonia have been documented, very little information exists on how diets impact fecal carbon ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
carbone fécal [correct, masculine noun]; C fécal [correct, masculine noun]