English (Taxation; Corporate Economics; Environment)
Canada carbon rebate for small businesses [correct]
OBS: In provinces where the fuel charge applies, a portion of fuel charge proceeds from the price on pollution will be returned to eligible small- and medium-sized businesses via the Canada carbon rebate for small businesses, an automatic, refundable tax credit provided directly to eligible businesses.
French (Fiscalité; Économie de l'entreprise; Environnement)
remise canadienne sur le carbone pour les petites entreprises [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans les provinces où la redevance sur les combustibles s'applique, une partie du produit de la redevance sur les combustibles provenant de la tarification de la pollution retournera aux petites et moyennes entreprises admissibles au moyen de la remise canadienne sur le carbone pour les petites entreprises, un crédit d'impôt remboursable automatique versé directement aux entreprises admissibles.