English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Special-Language Phraseology)
below-ground carbon stocks [correct, plural]; below-ground C stocks [correct, plural]
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
stocks de carbone souterrain [correct, masculine noun, plural]; stocks de C souterrain [correct, masculine noun, plural]