English (Operations (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
carbon dioxide laser ranger [correct]
CONT: The products of SAT, which is part of the Sagem group, include the Condor I thermal imager with carbon dioxide laser ranger, currently being developed by the Satel group (SAT, Thorn EMI Electronics and Eltro) for the Aerospatiale Osiris attack sight intended for the Tiger helicopter's.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
télémètre à laser au CO2 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le consortium Satel (SAT, Thorn Emi Electronics et Eltro) développe l'imageur thermique Condor I avec télémètre à laser au CO2 qui sera intégré au viseur de nuit Osiris d'Aérospatiale.