English (Chemistry)
carbon dioxide loss [correct]; CO2 loss [correct, see observation]
OBS: CO2 loss: CO2 loss.
French (Chimie)
perte de dioxyde carbone [correct, feminine noun]; perte de CO2 [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: perte de CO2 : perte de CO2.