English (Air Pollution; Climate Change)
net carbon dioxide emission [correct]
DEF: The difference between sources and sinks of carbon dioxide in a given period and specific area or region.
French (Pollution de l'air; Changements climatiques)
émission nette de dioxyde de carbone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre les sources et les puits de dioxyde de carbone pour une période donnée et pour une zone ou région spécifique.