English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Outfitting of Ships)
carbon dioxide bottle [correct]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Armement et gréement)
bouteille de dioxyde de carbone [correct, feminine noun]; bouteille à gaz carbonique [former designation, correct, feminine noun]