English (Orbital Stations)
Vozdukh carbon dioxide removal system [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The Elektron oxygen-generation system, the Vozdukh carbon dioxide removal system and the air conditioning system are all working well in the Zvezda living quarters to maintain a comfortable environment for the three crew members ...
OBS: Vozdukh carbon dioxide removal system: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
système Vozdukh [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; système Vozdukh d'élimination de gaz carbonique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] le système Vozdukh [est] un équipement qui permet de régénérer l'air de la Station en captant le CO² en excès pour l'envoyer au dehors.
OBS: système Vozdukh; système Vozdukh d'élimination de gaz carbonique : termes uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).