English (Steel)
carbon dioxide process [correct]; CO2 process [correct, see observation]
OBS: for "CO2 process" : In CO2 the "2" is written as a subscript.
French (Acier)
procédé au gaz carbonique [correct, masculine noun]; procédé au CO2 [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: «procédé au CO2» : Dans la formule CO2 le "2" s'écrit en indice.