English (Environmental Law; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
low carbon fuel standard [correct]; LCFS [correct]
French (Droit environnemental; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
norme de carburant à faible teneur en carbone [correct, feminine noun]; LCFS [correct, feminine noun]