English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design)
snap-out forms; carbon-interleaved unit set; carbon interleaved forms; carbon interleaved set
DEF: A set of forms from which the individual forms may be separated by tearing off the stub. Carbon paper for single use, if provided, is left with the stub.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules)
liasse de carbone interfolié [feminine noun]; liasse carbonée [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de formules dont chacune peut être détachée de la souche; le cas échéant, le papier carbone non réutilisable peut demeurer rattaché à la souche.
Spanish (Artes gráficas e imprenta; Diseño de formularios)
legajo de impresos con papel carbón intercalado [masculine noun]