English (Nuclear Physics)
carbon mass transfer [correct, standardized]
DEF: The transport of carbon by a fluid from one point of a circuit to another due to reversible reactions which occur at different temperatures.
OBS: carbon mass transfer: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
transfert de masse du carbone [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Transport de carbone par un fluide d'un point d'un circuit à un autre par suite de réactions réversibles se produisant à des températures différentes.
OBS: transfert de masse du carbone : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.