English (Types of Paper; Forms Design)
one-time carbon paper [correct]; one-time carbon
DEF: A carbon paper intended to be used only once as opposed to many-time or multiple-use carbon paper.
French (Sortes de papier; Imprimés et formules)
papier carbone jetable [correct, masculine noun]; papier carbone à usage unique [correct, masculine noun]; carbone jetable [correct, masculine noun]; carbone une fois [masculine noun]; carbone direct [masculine noun]
DEF: Papier carbone qui n'est pas réutilisable.