English (Types of Paper; Office Equipment and Supplies)
carbon removal tab [correct]
DEF: The portion of the carbon paper which extends beyond the edge of a continuous form to aid in manual carbon removal.
French (Sortes de papier; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
onglet de retrait [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie non couchée du papier carbone servant à le retirer.