English (Aeroindustry)
carbon heat sink
CONT: At the start of the emergency stop the carbon heat sink had a residual temperature of ....
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
puits de chaleur en carbone [masculine noun]
CONT: Le puits de chaleur en carbone a commencé l'arrêt d'urgence avec une chaleur résiduelle de [...]