English (Chemistry; Food Industries)
carbon-chain distribution [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
répartition de chaînes carbonées [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.