English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
pervasive carbonatization [correct]; pervasive carbonate alteration [correct]
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
carbonatation envahissante [correct, feminine noun]; altération carbonatée envahissante [feminine noun]