English (Food Industries; Beverages)
carbonated drink [correct]; carbonated beverage [correct]
DEF: ... a beverage made by absorbing carbon dioxide ... in potable water ...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
boisson gazéifiée [correct, feminine noun]; boisson gazeuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Bebidas)
bebida carbónica [correct, feminine noun]