English (Beverages)
carbonated water [correct]
DEF: A water that contains added CO2.
OBS: Different from "mineralized water".
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
eau gazéifiée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eau qui contient du dioxyde de carbone (CO2) ajouté.
Spanish (Bebidas)
agua carbónica [correct, feminine noun]; agua carbonatada [correct, feminine noun]; soda [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: El agua carbonatada o soda es agua sin saborizantes que contiene dióxido de carbono. Cuando contiene un mayor contenido de minerales, por provenir de deshielo se la denomina agua mineral gasificada.