English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
carbonated spring [correct]
DEF: A spring of water containing carbon dioxide gas. Such springs are very common, especially in volcanic regions.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
source d'eau gazeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Source dont l'eau contient du gaz carbonique. Ce genre de source se trouve surtout dans les régions volcaniques.