English (Military Administration; Military Training)
career field [correct]
CONT: A career field consists either of a single trade or a group of trades that are related by an identification of similar duties, skill and knowledge.
French (Administration militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
champ professionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une seule spécialité ou un groupe de spécialités connexes qui ont d'étroits rapports sur le plan des fonctions, des aptitudes et des connaissances.