English (Training of Personnel)
career awareness program [correct]
CONT: The Explore Your Future (EYF) program is a six-day, summer career awareness program that gives hard-of-hearing and deaf high school juniors the opportunity to experience college life, and perform hands-on activities to learn about different career choices like engineering, art, business and computers.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
programme de sensibilisation à la carrière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Élargir la gamme de services couverts pour inclure des services tels des programmes d'employabilité et de sensibilisation à la carrière, des programmes d'alphabétisation et de formation en informatique