English (Training of Personnel)
career renewal [correct]; career transition [correct]; career shift [correct]
DEF: career renewal: an opportunity to develop new perspectives and attitudes, experience, physical and mental refreshments and to further develop skills and ability in order to maintain or improve current job performance.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
réorientation professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]