English (Air Freight)
cargo net [correct]; barrier net [correct]; cargo restraint barrier [correct]
CONT: ... where the cylinder is suspended from the helicopter, it is suspended in a cargo net and not by the valve protection ring of the cylinder and the cylinder is kept in as near vertical position as conditions permit.
French (Fret aérien)
filet d'arrimage de fret [correct, masculine noun]; filet de retenue de fret [correct, masculine noun]; filet de retenue fret [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les sièges ont été placés en sécurité derrière le filet d'arrimage du fret dans le compartiment à fret arrière.
OBS: filet de retenue fret : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Carga aérea)
red para carga [correct, feminine noun]