English (Aircraft Interiors)
cargo door barrier [correct]
OBS: The cargo compartments have tie down tracks, wek barriers and door barriers to keep cargo from jamming the doors closed.
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
cloison de porte [feminine noun]
OBS: cloison de porte : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.