English (Stationary Hoisting Apparatus; Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
cargo boom [correct]; cargo derrick [correct]; derrick [correct]
French (Appareils de levage fixes; Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
mât de charge [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; corne de charge [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Espar qui sert à la manutention des charges.
OBS: mât de charge; corne de charge : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Aparatos de levantamiento fijos; Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Partes de los barcos)
pluma de carga [feminine noun]; puntal de carga [masculine noun]