English (Air Transport; Transport of Goods)
cargo breakdown [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cargo breakdown: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Transport de marchandises)
rupture de charge [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; désassemblage d'une unité de chargement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rupture de charge; désassemblage d'une unité de chargement : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Transporte de mercancías)
ruptura de carga [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; distribución de la carga [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; subdivisión de la carga [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Manipulación necesaria para transferir una mercancía de una forma de transporte a otra.
OBS: ruptura de carga; distribución de la carga; subdivisión de la carga : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).