English (Air Freight; Flights (Air Transport))
cargo charter flight [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Flight that is chartered for resale purposes by freight forwarders, consolidators, shipper's associations, express/small package/courier services and similar charterers. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: cargo charter flight: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Fret aérien; Vols (Transport aérien))
vol affrété de transport de fret [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vol affrété de transport de fret : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Carga aérea; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
chárter de carga [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chárter de carga: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).