English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
cargo cabin [correct]; main cargo compartment; upper cargo compartment; main cargo deck
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
cabine cargo [feminine noun, officially approved]; cabine de fret [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.