English (Aircraft Airframe)
underfloor belly space [correct]; underfloor cargo compartment [correct]
CONT: Underfloor belly space is also generous and the A 320 is able to carry seven LD3-46 containers, which are compatible with wide-body aircraft - a first in this class of aircraft.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
soute sous cabine [correct, feminine noun]; soute sous le plancher [feminine noun]
CONT: La soute sous cabine peut recevoir 32 conteneurs au standard LD-3.