English (Helicopters (Military))
cargo/passenger compartment [correct, officially approved]; passenger cargo compartment [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
compartiment cargaison/passagers [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.