English (Aircraft Airframe)
cargo-ramp door [correct]; cargo ramp door [correct]; cargo ramp/door [correct]; ramp-type cargo door
CONT: An aircraft that also incorporates special features, like its vast rear cargo-ramp door, allowing transport of larger loads. Likewise, faster loading/unloading.
PHR: Large aft, rear cargo ramp door.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
porte-rampe de soute [feminine noun]
CONT: Un avion qui possède aussi des caractéristiques spéciales, comme sa vaste porte-rampe de soute arrière qui permet le transport de charges plus volumineuses. Et bien sûr des chargements et des déchargements plus rapides.