English (Flights (Air Transport); Air Freight)
cargo flight [correct]
CONT: Approximately five minutes later, Avionair Flight 403, a cargo flight (with two in the flight crew) that was conducting an instrument approach to runway 25, was cleared to land by the relieving controller.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Fret aérien)
vol de transport de marchandises [masculine noun]; vol de fret [masculine noun]
CONT: Quelque cinq minutes plus tard, l'avion du vol 403 d'Avionair qui effectue un vol de transport de marchandises avec deux membres d'équipage de conduite à son bord et qui exécute une approche aux instruments sur la piste 25 est autorisé à atterrir sur cette piste par le contrôleur de relève.
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Carga aérea)
vuelo de carga [correct, masculine noun]