English (Aircraft Airframe)
cargo hatch [correct, standardized]; freight loading hatch [correct, standardized]; freight hatch [correct, standardized]
OBS: cargo hatch; freight (loading) hatch: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
panneau de soute [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: panneau de soute : terme normalisé par l'ISO.