English (Ship and Boat Parts)
hazardous cargo hold [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
soute à matières dangereuses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.