English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
cargo hook swivel [correct]
DEF: Device fitted between the cargo hook and the termination of the cargo runner or cargo tackle which permits rotation of the hook and the cargo under suspension.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
émerillon pour croc de charge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif fixé entre le croc de charge et l'extrémité du câble de lev age ou du palan de levage, qui permet la rotation du croc et de la charge qui y est suspendue.