English (Hand Tools; Cargo (Water Transport))
docker’s hook [correct]; cargo hook [correct]; grab hook [correct]
DEF: Hand hook used by stevedores to give assistance in handling packages of cargo.
French (Outillage à main; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
grappin [correct, masculine noun]