English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
intermediate passenger cargo liner [correct]; mixed passenger-cargo ship [correct]; mixed cargo and passenger vessel
DEF: ... liners ... primarily designed for the conveyance of general cargo, but also ... [having] passenger accommodation.
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
cargo mixte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un cargo passe dans la catégorie des mixtes, lorsqu'il embarque plus de douze passagers en cabine.