English (Weapon Systems)
cargo round [correct]; cargo munition [correct]; carrier projectile [correct]; cargo projectile [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes)
obus cargo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; obus-cargo [correct, masculine noun]; munition cargo [feminine noun]
OBS: obus cargo : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.