English (Ship and Boat Parts; Safety (Water Transport); Sea Operations (Military))
cargo post [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Sécurité (Transport par eau); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
poteau d'arrimage [correct, masculine noun]