English (Ship and Boat Parts)
cargo pump room [correct]
OBS: cargo pump room: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
chambre des pompes de cargaison [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: chambre des pompes de cargaison : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.