English (Types of Ships and Boats; Safety (Water Transport))
ice-strengthened cargo ship [correct, noun]
DEF: A cargo ship with added strength built into the hull, so that it can operate safely in ice-covered waters.
French (Types de bateaux; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
navire de charge renforcé contre les glaces [masculine noun]; navire de charge à coque renforcée [masculine noun]
DEF: Navire de charge dont la coque est renforcée afin de résister aux dommages liés à la glace.