English (Marine Terminals)
homogeneous loading of a cargo ship [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Gares maritimes)
chargement homogène d'un cargo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.