English (Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components); Hoisting and Lifting; Helicopters (Military))
low response cargo sling; low-response sling
French (Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques); Levage; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
élingue stabilisée [feminine noun]