English (Spacecraft)
cargo vessel [correct]; cargo spacecraft [correct]
CONT: ESA is a key partner in the ISS programme and its major contribution consists of the Columbus Orbital Facility, a multi-purpose scientific and technological laboratory module permanently attached to the core of the space station, and the Automated Transfer Vehicle, a cargo vessel to be launched by Ariane 5 for re-supply missions.
PHR: Unmanned cargo vessel.
French (Engins spatiaux)
vaisseau-cargo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le vaisseau-cargo Progress-M43 doit être lancé le 24 janvier pour rejoindre la station orbitale Mir.