English (Transport of Goods)
cargo station
CONT: Applying this insight has slashed freight transfer rates by as much as 80% at the busiest cargo stations ...
French (Transport de marchandises)
station de fret [feminine noun]; poste de fret [masculine noun]
CONT: L'aéroport comprendra également une station de fret d'une capacité de 150 000 tonnes par an [...]