English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
icebreaking bulk carrier [correct]; icebreaking bulk cargo vessel
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
vraquier brise-glace [correct, masculine noun]; vracquier brise-glace [masculine noun, rare]