English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles))
cargo volume [correct]
CONT: Cargo volume ... is the total ... space in a car's cargo area. In [sport utility vehicles], minivans, and hatchbacks, this measurement is often given twice, once with the seats up and a second time with the seats folded down.
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles))
volume de chargement [correct, masculine noun]; volume utilitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le volume de chargement est mesuré en litres à l'aide de blocs rectangulaires, sièges en place et sièges rabattus, jusqu'à la base des vitres et jusqu'au toit.