English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Black Carib [correct]
DEF: An ethnic group of Caribbean-Arawakan culture that lives chiefly along the Caribbean coast of Honduras, Guatemala and Belize (formerly British Honduras)
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
caraïbes noirs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Groupe ethnique vivant sur les côtes du Honduras, du Guatemala et du Belize. (anciennement Honduras britannique)