English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Carib [correct]
DEF: The family of languages spoken by the Caribs, Indian peoples found in small numbers in a few areas of the West Indies and in parts of Central America and northeastern South America.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
caribe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de langues indiennes d'Amérique du Sud parlées par environ 40 000 locuteurs se trouvant actuellement sur la rive gauche de l'Amazone, en Colombie orientale et au Brésil.