English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
caribgrass [correct]; carib grass [correct]; Caribbean cup grass [correct]; Louisiana cupgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
faux para [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.