English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Caribbean pine [correct]; Caribbean pine-tree [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin des Caraïbes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.