English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
Southern red snapper [correct, see observation]; South American red snapper [correct]; Caribbean red snapper [correct]
OBS: Family: Lutjanidae.
OBS: Southern red snapper: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
vivaneau rouge [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille : Lutjanidae.
OBS: vivaneau rouge : nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.