English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Caribou deposit [correct, New Brunswick]
OBS: in the Bathurst mining camp.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Caribou [correct, masculine noun, New Brunswick]
OBS: dans le camp minier de Bathurst.