English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
caribou hunting [correct]
CONT: ... Cree activities were mainly concentrated on caribou hunting, around Lac Guillaume-Delisle, and white whale (beluga) fishing in Little Whale River and Great Whale River.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Arts et culture autochtones)
chasse au caribou [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les activités des Cris [de la région de Poste-de-la-Baleine] se concentraient principalement sur la chasse au caribou, autour du lac Guillaume-Delisle, et sur la pêche aux marsouins (beluga) dans les Grande et Petite rivières de la Baleine.