English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Caribou Mt. [correct, Quebec]
OBS: Thedford Mines.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
mont Caribou [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Thedford Mines.