English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Caribou River Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]; Caribou River Provincial Wilderness Park [former designation, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates: 59° 33′ 49″ N, 96° 39′ 40″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial de la Rivière-Caribou [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]; parc provincial sauvage de la Rivière-Caribou [former designation, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 59° 33′ 49″ N, 96° 39′ 40″ O.