English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
caribou warble fly [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hypoderme du caribou [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
Hypoderma tarandi [Latin]