English (Mammals)
barren-ground caribou [correct, noun]; barren ground caribou [correct, noun]; barren-land caribou [noun]
OBS: A mammal of the family Cervidae.
French (Mammifères)
caribou de la toundra [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Cervidae.