English (Mammals)
Bluenose caribou herd [correct]
CONT: The Bluenose caribou herd (80,000+) roams from Bluenose Lake near Paulatuk, in a westerly direction towards Tuktoyaktuk and further south towards Inuvik.
French (Mammifères)
harde de caribous Bluenose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le lac Trout fait parti de l'aire de distribution hivernale de la harde de caribous Bluenose.