English (Roads; Road Networks)
cart track [correct]; cart road [correct]; cartroad [correct]; carttrack [correct]
DEF: Any road or path affording passage especially a rough one.
OBS: cart track: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Voies de circulation; Réseaux routiers)
route charretière [correct, feminine noun]; chemin charretier [correct, masculine noun]; chemin de charroi [correct, masculine noun]; chemin de terre [masculine noun]
DEF: Chemin rural où les charrettes peuvent passer.
OBS: charroi : Transport par chariot, charrette, tombereau, etc.
OBS: chemin de terre : Chemin étroit, non aménagé, pas même empierré, au travers des champs, des bois.
OBS: chemin de terre : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
Spanish (Carreteras; Redes viales)
camino carretero [correct, masculine noun]; camino carretil [correct, masculine noun]; camino de ruedas [correct, masculine noun]