English (Poultry Production)
joint cartilage separation; scabby hips [plural]; epophyseal fracture
French (Élevage des volailles)
fracture épiphysaire [feminine noun]; hanche galeuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble de l'appareil locomoteur des volailles
OBS: Source : L'Agriculteur juin 88 p. 63