English (Courts)
Royal castle [correct]; Aula Regia [correct, Latin]
CONT: An aula regia (lat. for "royal castle," "residenz" or "columned hall"), also referred to as a "palas hall," is a name given to the great hall in an imperial or royal palace or "Pfalz." In the Middle Ages the term was also used as a synonym for the "Pfalz" itself.
French (Tribunaux)
Cour royale permanente [correct, feminine noun]; Cour royale [correct, feminine noun]; Aula Regia [feminine noun]
CONT: Au nord du péristyle, se trouvait une grande nef, l’Aula Regia, où l’Empereur donnait audience et recevait les délégations et les ambassades.
OBS: La cour royale a été installée de manière permanente dans le nouveau Palais Royal en 1871 et les murs qui entourent les édifices ont été érigés en 1873.
OBS: Tribunal de Guillaume le Conquérant.