English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
varied click beetle [correct]; castle click beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Elateridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
taupin varié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Elateridae.