English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
intermittent claudication of the cauda equina [correct]
DEF: Pain and paresthesia, often succeeded by sensory loss, motor weakness, and loss of reflexes, arising in the motor and sensory distribution of lumbar or sacral roots after the patient has walked some distance. The condition is caused by ischemia of the cauda equina due to . .. lumbar canal stenosis ....
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
claudication intermittente de la queue-de-cheval [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Douleurs et paresthésies survenant dans les dermatomes lombaires ou sacrés après un certain parcours à la marche.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
claudicación intermitente de la cola de caballo [feminine noun]