English (Morphology and General Physiology; Radiography (Medicine); Animal Anatomy)
caudal [correct, adjective]
DEF: At or toward the tail end of the body.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Radiographie (Médecine); Anatomie animale)
caudal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la queue ou à la partie postérieure du corps.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Radiografía (Medicina); Anatomía animal)
caudal [adjective]