English (Paleontology; Crustaceans)
caudal furca [correct]
CONT: The terminal section or telson [of a Copepod] often bears a pair of processes or rami forming the "caudal furca". ... in the ... Copepoda ... they are unsegmented rods articulated to the body ...
French (Paléontologie; Crustacés)
fourche caudale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le telson [d'un copépode] porte une longue fourche caudale [...]