English (Animal Anatomy; Fish; Mammals)
caudal fin [correct]
DEF: ... the tail fin of fishes and some other aquatic vertebrates, used for propulsion during locomotion.
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons; Mammifères)
nageoire caudale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nageoire caudale, servant à la propulsion.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Peces; Mamíferos)
aleta caudal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aleta impar, localizada en el extremo posterior del cuerpo de los peces y vertebrados acuáticos[, es el principal órgano de locomoción].