English (Animal Anatomy; Fish)
triphycercal caudal fin [correct]; triphycercal tail [correct]
DEF: A caudal fin with three lobes.
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons)
nageoire caudale triphycerque [correct, feminine noun]; queue triphycerque [correct, feminine noun]