English (Veterinary Medicine)
caudal artery [correct]
DEF: The posterior segment of a dorsal aorta (or the descending aorta) that supplies blood to the tail.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
artère caudale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chez la vache, une technique utilise la veine ou l'artère caudale comme source de sang périphérique [...]