English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
load caused by climatic conditions [correct]
CONT: Loads caused by climatic conditions (wind, snow, and ice) are received first by the covering of the house (roofing, siding, sheathing). They are then transferred to the frame ... then to the foundation ... and finally to the ground.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
surcharge climatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Surcharges climatiques : neige, vent.