English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
caustic alcohol
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
alcool caustique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
etilato de sodio [masculine noun]; alcohol cáustico [masculine noun]