English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication; Biochemistry)
caustic soda solution
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments; Biochimie)
solution de soude caustique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos; Bioquímica)
solución de sosa cáustica [feminine noun]