English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication; Biochemistry)
caustic potash solution
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments; Biochimie)
solution de potasse caustique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos; Bioquímica)
solución de potasa cáustica [feminine noun]