English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Contingent United Nations Middle East [correct]; CCUNME [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Contingent canadien des Nations Unies au Moyen-Orient [correct]; CCNUMO [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.