English (Symptoms (Medicine); Blood; Cytology)
clonal cytopenia of undetermined significance [correct, noun]; CCUS [correct, noun]; clonal cytopenia of unknown significance [correct, noun]; CCUS [correct, noun]; CCUS
CONT: Clonal cytopenia of undetermined significance (CCUS) refers to the presence of persistent ... cytopenia(s) in the patient meeting the other diagnostic criteria of CHIP [clonal hematopoiesis of indeterminate potential].
OBS: Clonal cytopenia of unknown significance (CCUS) is characterized by a low blood count without an apparent cause, as well as a portion of blood cells that carry an acquired genetic mutation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Sang; Cytologie)
cytopénie clonale de signification indéterminée [correct, feminine noun]; CCUS [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans [la classification officielle de l'Organisation mondiale de la Santé], les CCUS sont définies par des cytopénies associées à une hématopoïèse clonale avec la présence de mutations associées aux cancers myéloïdes à une fréquence allélique supérieure ou égale à 2 %.